Privacy Policy

We at Recursive Labs, Inc. ("Company", "we", "us", "our") know that our

users ("you," "your") care about how your personal information is used and

shared, and we take your privacy seriously. Please read the following to learn

more about our Privacy Policy.

By visiting or using the

www.recursivelabs.com website (the "Website") or any other

features, content, or applications offered from time to time by

Company in connection therewith (collectively, the "Services") in

any manner, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and

policies outlined in this Privacy Policy, and you hereby consent that

we will collect, use, and share your information in the following

ways.

 

If you have any questions or concerns please contact compliance@recursivelabs.com

1. What Does This Privacy Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy covers our treatment of personally identifiable information

("Personal Information") that we gather when you are accessing or using our

Services. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do

not own or control, or to individuals that we do not employ or manage.

We do not knowingly collect or solicit Personal Information from anyone

under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register for our

Services. If you are under 13, please do not attempt to register for the

Services or send any information about yourself to us, including your name,

address, telephone number, or email address. No one under age 13 may

provide any Personal Information to us or on the Services. In the event that

we learn that we have collected Personal Information from a child under age

13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information as

quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from

or about a child under 13, please contact us

at

compliance@recursivelabs.com

.

We gather various types of Personal Information from our users, as explained

more fully below. We may use this Personal Information to personalize and

improve our services, to contact users, to fulfill your requests for certain

products and services, to analyze how users utilize the Services, and as

otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy. We may share certain types of

Personal Information with third parties, as described below.

2. What Information Does Company Collect?

A.

Information You Provide to Us

We receive and store any information you knowingly provide to us. For

example, we collect Personal Information, including but not limited to,

your name, title, company, email address, phone number, address,

location and browser information. You can choose not to provide us

with certain information, but then you may not be able to register with

us or to take advantage of some of our features. We may anonymize

your Personal Information so that you cannot be individually identified,

and provide that information to our partners.

If you have provided us with a means of contacting you, we may use

such means to communicate with you. For example, we may send you

promotional offers on behalf of other businesses, or communicate with

you about your use of the Services. Also, we may receive a

confirmation when you open a message from us. This confirmation

helps us make our communications with you more interesting and

improve our services. If you do not want to receive communications

from us, please indicate your preference by sending an email

to compliance@recursivelabs.com

. Please note that if you do not want

to receive legal notices from us, those legal notices will still govern

your use of the Services, and you are responsible for reviewing such

legal notices for changes.

B.

Information Collected Automatically

Whenever you interact with our Services, we automatically receive and

record information on our server logs from your browser including your

IP address, "cookie" information, and the page you requested.

"Cookies" are identifiers we transfer to your computer or mobile device

that allow us to recognize your browser or mobile device and tell us

how and when pages and features in our Services are visited and by

how many people. You may be able to change the preferences on your

browser or mobile device to prevent or limit your computer or device's

acceptance of cookies, but this may prevent you from taking

advantage of some of our features. If you click on a link to a third party

website, such third party may also transmit cookies to you. This

Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any third parties.

When we collect usage information (such as the numbers and

frequency of visitors to the Website), we only use this data in

aggregate form, and not in a manner that would identify you

personally. For example, this aggregate data tells us how often users

use parts of the Services, so that we can make the Services appealing

to as many users as possible. We may also provide this aggregate

information to our partners; our partners may use such information to

understand how often and in what ways people use our Services, so

that they, too, can provide you with an optimal experience. We never

disclose aggregate information to a partner in a manner that would

identify you personally.

3. Will Company Share Any of the Personal

Information It Receives?

We neither rent nor sell your Personal Information in personally identifiable

form to anyone. However, we do share your Personal Information with third

parties as described in Section II and in this Section:

A.

Affiliated Businesses and Third Party Websites We Do Not

Control

In certain situations, businesses or third party websites we're affiliated

with may sell items or provide services to you through the Services

(either alone or jointly with us). You can recognize when an affiliated

business is associated with such a transaction or service, and we will

share your Personal Information with that affiliated business only to the

extent that it is related to such transaction or service. We have no

control over the policies and practices of third party websites or

businesses as to privacy or anything else, so if you choose to take part

in any transaction or service relating to an affiliated website or

business, please review all such business' or websites' policies.

B.

Agents

We employ other companies and people to perform tasks on our behalf

and need to share your information with them to provide products or

services to you. Unless we tell you differently, our agents do not have

any right to use the Personal Information we share with them beyond

what is necessary to assist us.

C.

Business Transfers

We may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions,

customer information is typically one of the business assets that would

be transferred. Also, if we (or our assets) are acquired, or if we go out

of business, enter bankruptcy, or go through some other change of

control, Personal Information would be one of the assets transferred to

or acquired by a third party.

D.

Protection of Company and Others

We reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any

information that we reasonably believe is necessary to comply with law

or court order; enforce or apply our conditions of use and other

agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Company, our

employees, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information

with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit

risk reduction.

E.

With Your Consent

Except as set forth above, you will be notified when your Personal

Information may be shared with third parties in personally identifiable

form, and will be able to prevent the sharing of this information.

4. Is Personal Information About Me Secure?

We endeavor to protect the privacy of your Personal Information we hold in

our records, but we cannot guarantee complete security. Unauthorized entry

or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the

security of user information at any time.

The Services may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the

privacy policies and/or practices on other sites. When following a link to

another site you should read that site's privacy policy.

5. What Personal Information Can I Access?

Our Services give you access to a broad range of information (including

Personal Information) about your account and your interactions with the

Service for the purpose of viewing and, in certain cases, updating or deleting

that information. The information you can view, update, and delete may

change as the Services change. If you have any questions about viewing or

updating information we have on file about you, please contact us

at

compliance@recursivelabs.com

.

Under California Civil Code Sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents

are entitled to contact us to prevent disclosure of Personal Information to

third parties for such third parties' direct marketing purposes; in order to

submit such a request, please contact us at

compliance@recursivelabs.com

.

6. What Choices Do I Have?

You can always opt not to disclose information to use, but keep in mind some

information may be needed to register with us or to take advantage of some

of our special features.

You may request deletion of your information by emailing us

at

compliance@recursivelabs.com

. Please note that some information

may remain in our records, for example in our archives, after your request of

deletion of such information. We may use any aggregated data derived from

or incorporating your Personal Information after you update or delete it, but

not in a manner that would identify you personally. Please also note that

comments you post publicly on our Website, such as comments on our blog

posts, will remain visible to the public.

If you have any questions about viewing or updating information we have on

file about you, please contact us at

compliance@recursivelabs.com

.

Under California Civil Code Sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents

are entitled to ask us for a notice identifying the categories of Personal

Information which we share with our affiliates and/or third parties for

marketing purposes, and providing contact information for such affiliates

and/or third parties. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of

this notice, please submit a written request

to:

compliance@recursivelabs.com

.

7. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of information we

collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such

information is used. If we make changes in the way we use Personal

Information, we will notify you by posting an announcement on our Website

or sending you a message. You are bound by any changes to the Privacy

Policy when you use the Services after such changes have been first posted.

8. General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

EU Residents

If you are a resident of the European Union ("EU"), United Kingdom,

Lichtenstein, Norway, or Iceland, you may have additional rights under the

EU General Data Protection Regulation (the "GDPR") with respect to your

Personal Data, as outlined below.

For this section, we use the terms "Personal Data" and "processing" as they

are defined in the GDPR, but "Personal Data" generally means information

that can be used to individually identify a person, and "processing" generally

covers actions that can be performed in connection with data such as

collection, use, storage and disclosure. Company will be the controller of

your Personal Data processed in connection with the Services. Note that we

may also process Personal Data of our customers' end users or employees in

connection with our provision of services to customers, in which case we are

the processor of Personal Data. If we are the processor of your Personal Data

(i.e., not the controller), please contact the controller party in the first

instance to address your rights with respect to such data.

If there are any conflicts between this section and any other provision of this

Privacy Policy, the policy or portion that is more protective of Personal Data

shall control to the extent of such conflict. If you have any questions about

this section or whether any of the following applies to you, please contact us

at

compliance@recursivelabs.com

.

What Personal Data Do We Collect From You?

We collect Personal Data about you when you provide such information

directly to us, when third parties such as our business partners or service

providers provide us with Personal Data about you.

Information we collect directly from you:

We receive Personal Data

directly from you when you provide us with such Personal Data, including

without limitation the following:

First and last name

Company name

Email address

Mailing address

Telephone number

Address

IP Address

Username

Account Code (can include email addresses)

Browser information

Credit card and credit card CVV

Transaction and Billing Data

Information we automatically collect when you use our

Services:

Some Personal Data is automatically collected when you use

our Services, this information is used only for the purpose of functionality

and never used for advertising purposes, such as the following:

IP address

Device identifiers

Web browser information

Page view statistics

Browsing history

Usage information

Session information (e.g. date and time such session occurred)

Cookies and other tracking technologies (e.g. web beacons, pixel tags,

SDKs, etc.).

Location information (e.g. IP address, zip code)

Log data (e.g. access times, hardware and software information)

How Do We Use Your Personal Data?

We process Personal Data to

operate, improve, understand and personalize our Services. For example, we

use Personal Data to:

Create and manage user profiles

Communicate with you about the Services

Process orders

Contact you about Service announcements, updates or offers

Provide support and assistance for the Services

Personalize website content and communications based on your

preferences

Meet contract or legal obligations

Respond to user inquiries

Fulfill user requests

Comply with our legal or contractual obligations

Resolve disputes

Protect against or deter fraudulent, illegal or harmful actions

Enforce our Terms of Service

We will only process your Personal Data if we have a lawful basis for doing

so. Lawful basis for processing include consent, contractual necessity and

our "legitimate interests" or the legitimate interest of others, as further

described below.

Contractual Necessity:

We process the following categories of

Personal Data as a matter of “contractual necessity”, meaning that we

need to process the data to perform under our Terms of Service with

you, which enables us to provide you with the Services. When we

process data due to contractual necessity, failure to provide such

Personal Data may result in your inability to use some or all portions of

the Services that require such data.

o First and last name

o Email address

o Mailing address

o IP Address

o Transaction and Billing Data

Consent:

In some cases, we process Personal Data based on the

consent you expressly grant to us at the time we collect such data.

When we process Personal Data based on your consent, it will be

expressly indicated to you at the point and time of collection.

How and With Whom Do We Share Your Data?

We share Personal Data

with vendors, third party service providers and agents who work on our

behalf and provide us with services related to the purposes described in this

Privacy Policy or our Terms of Service. These parties include:

Payment processors

Fraud prevention service providers

Ad networks

Analytics service providers

Staff augmentation and contract personnel

Hosting service providers

Telecommunications service providers

We also share information with third parties when you have given us consent

to do so (as indicated at the point such information is collected).

We also share Personal Data when we believe it is necessary to:

Comply with applicable law or respond to valid legal process, including

from law enforcement or other government agencies

Protect us, our business or our users, for example to enforce our terms

of service, prevent spam or other unwanted communications and

investigate or protect against fraud

Maintain the security of our products and services

Furthermore, if we choose to buy or sell assets, user information is typically

one of the transferred business assets. Moreover, if we, or substantially all of

our assets, were acquired, or if we go out of business or enter bankruptcy,

user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired

by a third party, and we would share Personal Data with the party that is

acquiring our assets. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and

that any acquirer of us or our assets may continue to use your Personal

Information as set forth in this policy.

How Long Do We Retain Your Personal Data?

For marketing and sales

purposes, we retain Personal Data about you in our systems indefinitely,

unless you specifically ask to be removed. Our products retain personal data

in accordance with the executed service agreement between you and

Recursive Labs.

What Security Measures Do We Use?

We seek to protect Personal Data

using appropriate technical and organizational measures based on the type

of Personal Data and applicable processing activity. For example, we use

encryption and tokenization to keep your Personal data secure.

What Rights Do You Have Regarding Your Personal Data?

You have

certain rights with respect to your Personal Data, including those set forth

below. For more information about these rights, or to submit a request,

please email compliance@recursivelabs.com. Please note that in some

circumstances, we may not be able to fully comply with your request, such

as if it is frivolous or extremely impractical, if it jeopardizes the rights of

others, or if it is not required by law, but in those circumstances, we will still

respond to notify you of such a decision. In some cases, we may also need to

you to provide us with additional information, which may include Personal

Data, if necessary to verify your identity and the nature of your request.

Access:

You can request more information about the Personal Data we

hold about you and request a copy of such Personal Data.

Rectification:

If you believe that any Personal Data we are holding

about you is incorrect or incomplete, you can request that we correct

or supplement such data.

Erasure:

You can request that we erase some or all of your Personal

Data from our systems.

Withdrawal of Consent:

If we are processing your Personal Data

based on your consent (as indicated at the time of collection of such

data), you have the right

to withdraw your consent at any time. Please

note, however, that if you exercise this right, you may have to then

provide express consent on a case-by-case basis for the use or

disclosure of certain of your Personal Data, if such use or disclosure is

necessary to enable you to utilize some or all of our Services.

Portability:

You can ask for a copy of your Personal Data in a

machine-readable format. You can also request that we transmit the

data to another controller where technically feasible.

Objection:

You can contact us to let us know that you object to the

further use or disclosure of your Personal Data for certain purposes.

Restriction of Processing:

You can ask us to restrict further

processing of your Personal Data.

Right to File Complaint:

You have the right to lodge a complaint

about Company's practices with respect to your Personal Data with the

supervisory authority of your country or EU Member State. There is a

possibility, under certain conditions for you to invoke binding

arbitration.

Transfers of Personal Data:

The Services are hosted and operated in the

United States (“U.S.”) through Company and its service providers, and laws

in the U.S. may differ from the laws where you reside. By using the Services,

you acknowledge that any Personal Data about you, regardless of whether

provided by you or obtained from a third party, is being provided to

Company in the U.S. and may be hosted on U.S. servers, and you authorize

Company to transfer, store and process your information to and in the U.S.,

and possibly other countries. You hereby consent to the transfer of your data

to the U.S. pursuant to

EU-US Privacy Shield Framework, the details of

which

are further set forth below

.

Company

complies

with the

EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework

as set forth by

the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and

retention of personal information transferred from the

European Union

to the

United States.

Company has certified to the Department of Commerce that

it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles of Notice, Choice, Accountability

for Onward Transfer, Security, Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation, Access,

and Recourse, Enforcement and Liability.

If there is any conflict between the

terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy

Shield Principles shall govern.

To learn more about the Privacy Shield

program, and to view our certification, please

visit

https://www.privacyshield.gov/

.

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, Company commits to resolve

complaints about our collection or use of your personal information.

EU individuals with

inquiries or complaints regarding our Privacy Shield policy should first contact Recursive

Labs at:

compliance@recursivelabs.com

.

Recursive Labs has further committed to cooperate with the panel established by the

EU data protection authorities (DPAs) with regard to unresolved Privacy Shield

complaints concerning

data transferred from the EU and is

subject to the investigatory

and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC).

What If You Have Questions Regarding Your Personal Data?

If you

have any questions about this section or our data practices generally, please

contact us using the following information:

Name:

Recursive Labs Compliance Team

Physical address:

2464 Taylor Road, Suite #152, Wildwood Mo 63040

Email address for contact:

compliance@recursivelabs.com

2464 Taylor Road, Suite 152 , Wildwood, Mo 63040

Tel. 314.222.0790

© 2020 by Recursive Labs. AP